Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy (b2banita.com)

We take the protection of your data and privacy very seriously. With this in mind, we would like to inform you below about which personal data is collected and used when you visit our website.

Name and address of the data controller

The data controller within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation, other national data protection laws of member states and other data protection provisions is:

Anita Dr. Helbig GmbH
Grafenstraße 23
83098 Brannenburg
Germany

Tel.: +49 8034 301-0
Email: anita.de@anita.net
Website: www.anita.com 

Name and address of the data protection officer

The data controller has appointed the following data protection officer:
Mr Werner Mader
Anita Dr. Helbig GmbH
Endach 40
6330 Kufstein
Austria

Email: privacy.eu@anita.net 
Website: www.anita.com 

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Whenever we obtain consent from the data subject for the processing of personal data, Article 6 Paragraph 1 (a) of the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) shall serve as the legal basis.
Whenever the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party, Article 6 Paragraph 1 (b) GDPR shall serve as the legal basis. This also applies to processing that is necessary in order to take steps prior to entering into a contract.
Whenever the processing of personal data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Article 6 Paragraph 1 (c) GDPR shall serve as the legal basis.
If the processing of personal data is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person, Article 6 Paragraph 1 (d) GDPR shall serve as the legal basis.
If processing is necessary for the purposes of protecting a legitimate interest of our company or of a third party and such interests are not overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, Article 6 Paragraph 1 (f) GDPR shall serve as the legal basis for the processing.

Anonymous collection of data

You can visit our website without providing any personal details. We do not store any personal data when you visit our website. To improve our services, we only evaluate statistical data that cannot be used for personal identification purposes.

Collection and processing of data when our contact form is used

When you use our contact form, we only collect personal data (information concerning the personal or material circumstances of an identified or identifiable natural person) made available by you. We only use your email address to process your enquiry. Your data will then be deleted unless you have given your consent for it to be processed and used further.

Collection, processing and use of personal data

We only collect personal data (information concerning the personal or material circumstances of an identified or identifiable natural person) made available by you. We process and use your personal data in order to fulfil and handle your order and to process your enquiries. After the contract has been processed in full, all personal data will initially be stored in accordance with the retention periods required under tax and commercial law. It will then be deleted at the end of these retention periods unless you have given your consent for it to be processed and used further.

Disclosure of personal data

Your data will not be disclosed to third parties without your express consent. The only exception to this are our service partners that assist us with processing contracts. In such cases, we strictly observe the provisions of the German Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz) and the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation. The volume of data we transfer is kept to a minimum.

Cookies

Several areas of our website use cookies. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer and stored by your browser. They are used to make our website more user-friendly, efficient and secure. Cookies also allow our systems to recognise your browser and to offer you services. Cookies do not contain any personal data.

Use of email addresses to send newsletters

In addition to using it to process contracts, we only use your email address to send you our newsletter for the purpose of promoting our own business, provided that you have expressly consented to this. The declaration of consent you must give for this is as follows:

“Subscribe to the newsletter”

You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by clicking the corresponding link in the newsletter or by sending us a message using the contact details available in our imprint. Your email address will then be deleted from the mailing list.

Access to and rectification, blocking and erasure of data

You have the right to request access to the data stored about you free of charge and at any time as well as the right to request that this data be rectified, erased or blocked at any time. Please contact us if you wish to make any such request. You can find the contact details in our imprint or under “Name and address of the data controller” or “Name and address of the data protection officer” at the start of this Privacy Policy.

Information on the rights of the user:

•    Access
•    Rectification
•    Erasure
•    Restriction of processing
•    Data portability
•    Right of withdrawal
•    Right to complain to supervisory authorities
•    Legal bases provided in the General Data Protection Regulation

Use of Matomo

On this website we are using the web analysis software Matomo (www.matomo.org), a service of InnoCraft Ltd., 150 Willis St, 6011 Wellington, New Zealand, based on our legitimate interest in the statistical analysis of user behavior for optimization and marketing purposes pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO data collected and stored. From this data, pseudonymised usage profiles can be created and evaluated for the same purpose. Cookies can be used. Cookies are small text files stored locally in the cache of the site visitor's Internet browser. The cookies enable, among other things, the recognition of the Internet browser. The data collected by Matomo Technology (including your pseudonymized IP address) will be processed on our servers.

The information generated by the cookie in the pseudonymous user profile is not used to personally identify the visitor to this web site and is not merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym.

If you do not agree with the storage and evaluation of this data from your visit, then you can object to the storage and use of the following at any time by mouse click. In this case, a so-called opt-out cookie is stored in your browser, with the result that Matomo does not collect any session data. Please note that the complete deletion of your cookies will result in the opt-out cookie being deleted as well and possibly re-activated by you.

Opt-Out: